Wichita Area Builders Association

Leading Advocates for Affordability, Within the Housing, Remodeling, and Light Construction Industry.

Wichita Remodelers Council

Company First Name Last Name Phone
A to Z ConstructionDanielGutierrez871-6978
All Seasons Construction, Inc.JeffHund685-1700
All Seasons Construction, Inc.SteveHund685-1700
All States Exteriors, LLCCrisKeeter945-4389
Arma Coatings of Wichita, IncDennisWardell, Jr.316-755-9100
Artistic Marble & GraniteMickNett944-8713
Bell Mirror & Glass, Inc.MikeBell262-8642
Better Business Bureau of Kansas, Inc.DeniseGroene719-4208
BNC National BankGaryDonovan854-3634
Bybee ElectricD.J.Bybee409-4186
Capitol Federal SavingsCarolAltergott689-3220
Capitol Federal SavingsKevinBrittain689-3110
Carpet One ContractDavidFrancis262-3594
Champion Window Co. of Wichita, LLCTadAlbright636-4200
Chimney & Stone SpecialistBradyBaus316-323-7819
City of Rose Hill/Building OfficialRichardBrown776-2712
Cook`s Heating and CoolingGaryHighfill945-2112
Dan`s Heating & CoolingHoustonGile264-8951
Dan`s Heating & CoolingWayneGile264-8951
Design GalleryCarltonDienstbach942-1820
Dod Installations, Inc.TinaDod393-7500
Dod Installations, Inc.WiltDod393-7500
Eaton Roofing & Exteriors IncMarkEaton943-0600
Everitt DrywallCalebEveritt461-1578
Fahnestock Plumbing, HVAC, Electric & FireplacesZacForsyth943-HEAT
Fahnestock Plumbing, HVAC, Electric & FireplacesColtOberle943-HEAT
Farha Home Trends, LLCGeremyFarha680-7514
Fenix Company, Inc., TheLukeParthemer945-4842
Ferguson Bath, Kitchen & Lighting GalleryShelleyBeardslee361-3716
Ferguson Bath, Kitchen & Lighting GalleryMikeDrumright361-3716
Granite Transformations of Wichita, LLCClayMorse681-1900
Granite Transformations of Wichita, LLCHollyPernice681-1900
Guthridge-Nighswonger Corp.LarryNighswonger264-7900
Habitat ReStoreEricKirby943-6996
Handyman Matters of Greater WichitaPhilipDavis, CAPS773-0303
Hanna Heating and A/C, Inc.RandyHolm945-3481
Heart Custom Homes, LTDJimDilts371-6470
Heartland Home ImprovementsMichaelGatschet, CGR, CAPS264-7744
Heiland EnterprisesMikeHeiland686-8200
Hentzen Contractors, Inc.BernieHentzen, CAPS, CGR, CGP267-3321
Hentzen Contractors, Inc.MikeWinkle267-3321
Home Safe Hearth & Chimney, Inc.BartOgden265-9828
Honey Do Homes, LLCWillEngel312-8657
Interior Trends, Inc.RodneyHoleman941-4122
Interior Trends, Inc.VernKlassen941-4122
Interior Trends, Inc.KimThatcher941-4122
Janie Chisholm DesignsJanieChisholm686-8417
Jones Building & RemodelMarkJones540-3958
Jordan Companies, Inc.StephenJordan943-6222
Kansas Basement and FoundationPaulWoods1-651-0055
Kitchen Concepts, Inc.ChrisVolkman744-1555
Klein Const., Inc.ArnoldKlein262-3313
Kropf Lumber, Inc.BillHaynes620-327-4951
Lifestyles By Lane, Inc.ClaytonGossett773-9407
Lustercraft, LLCBlakeVeazey942-8451
McKenna & Company, LLCMarkMcKenna620-221-7909
Metro Appliances & MoreJonAnderson941-4040
Metro Appliances & MoreTawnyaAnderson941-4040
Metro Appliances & MoreJaredBlasi941-4040
Metro Appliances & MoreTerryEllis941-4040
Mid America Exteriors, Inc.DavidBecker265-5444
Midland ExteriorsJasonStuever295-4441
Mill Creek Flooring CenterKevinCragun719-2950
Mill Creek LumberJerryMartinez800-480-3816
Myers Exterior Products, Inc.DougMyers944-1024
Netco RemodelingMarkMurphy942-0446
New Image RoofingAlexLent201-1180
NorthStar Comfort Services, Inc.RichardGenter685-2368
O`Connor Co., Inc.ArnoldMorgan263-3187
Overhead Door Co. of WichitaMikeDupree944-3667
Paint MastersBradRandall683-5203
Pella Windows of KansasBradleyElliott686-6900
Persona Kitchen&Bath SolutionsMarkAnderson, CAPS943-5551
Phoenix Supply, Inc.EricaBarner262-7241
Pro-Build/LumberShawnCleary633-0849
ProSource Wholesale Floor CoveringsBobFranssen942-8282
ProSource Wholesale Floor CoveringsDorothyRockett866-2118
Quality Granite & Marble, Inc.JeffChapman946-0530
Shigley Construction Co., Inc.TimShigley, CGR, CAPS, GMB733-0221
Southwestern Remodeling Contr.ArtBryan263-1239
Star LumberKeithJansen640-8596
Star LumberChrisO`Shea213-3561
Star Lumber - Remodelers ResourceJimFisher640-7853
Stovall Construction, LLCRandyStovall744-6411
Strong FinishBobCunningham990-6409
Sunscope Tubular Skylights/Hydroflow Limescale EliminatorGilbertWenz785-252-3445
Superior Hardwood Floors, LLCDonMcGreanor316-554-9663
The Forgotten CraftsmanGlenNewberry269-4677
The Sherwin Williams CompanyCharlesBrunecz687-2412
Top Master, Inc.GaryBond265-8791
Village DecorativeBerryHarvey775-6651
Waste Connections, Inc.CoryJohnson838-4920
Wichita Wood Floor SpecialistsRachelSample747-4066
WillisDebbieHudson494-6158
Zimbelman Construction, LLCTonyZimbelman721-8989
Search Wichita Parade of Homes