Wichita Area Builders Association

Leading Advocates for Affordability, Within the Housing, Remodeling, and Light Construction Industry.

Wichita Remodelers Council

Company First Name Last Name Phone
All Seasons Construction, Inc.JeffHund685-1700
All Seasons Construction, Inc.SteveHund685-1700
All States Exteriors, LLCCrisKeeter945-4389
Arma Coatings of Wichita, Inc.DennisWardell, Jr.316-755-9100
Artistic Marble & GraniteMikeDrumright944-8713
Bartlett & Sons Seamless GutteringCodyBartlett620-245-4524
Bell Mirror & Glass, Inc.MikeBell262-8642
Better Business BureauDeniseGroene719-4208
BNC National BankGaryDonovan854-3634
Bybee ElectricD.J.Bybee409-4186
Cabinet Lady, Inc., TheDonovanBlanks250-2655
Capitol Federal SavingsCarolAltergott689-3220
Carpet OneDavidFrancis262-3594
Carpet OneFritzLashinski866-2124
Champion Window Co. of Wichita, LLCTadAlbright636-4200
Chimney & Stone SpecialistAlanBaus620-241-2869
City of Rose Hill - Building OfficialRichardBrown776-2712
Cook`s Heating and CoolingGaryHighfill945-2112
Dan`s Heating & CoolingHoustonGile264-8951
Dan`s Heating & CoolingWayneGile264-8951
Design GalleryCarltonDienstbach942-1820
Dod Installations, Inc.TinaDod393-7500
Dod Installations, Inc.WiltDod393-7500
Eaton Roofing & Exteriors, Inc.MarkEaton943-0600
Everitt DrywallCalebEveritt461-1578
Factory Direct Copper & Granite, LLCScottBishop214-0771
Fahnestock Plumbing, HVAC & ElectricZacForsyth943-HEAT
Fahnestock Plumbing, HVAC & ElectricColtOberle943-HEAT
Farha Home Trends, LLCGeremyFarha680-7514
Fenix Company, Inc., TheLukeParthemer945-4842
Ferguson Bath, Kitchen & Lighting GalleryShelleyBeardslee361-3716
Ferguson Bath, Kitchen & Lighting GalleryColinHargrove262-0681
Gotcha Covered Window TreatmentsDanLittle612-7000
Granite Transformations of Wichita, LLCClayMorse681-1900
Granite Transformations of Wichita, LLCHollyPernice681-1900
Guthridge-Nighswonger Corp.DickGuthridge264-7900
Habitat ReStoreEricKirby943-6996
Hanna Heating and A/C, Inc.RandyHolm945-3481
Heart Custom Homes, LTDJimDilts371-6470
Heartland Granite, LLCYashenMu425-3518
Heartland Home ImprovementsMichaelGatschet, CGR, CAPS264-7744
Heiland EnterprisesMikeHeiland686-8200
Hentzen Contractors, Inc.BernieHentzen, CAPS, CGR, CGP267-3321
Hentzen Contractors, Inc.MikeWinkle267-3321
Home Safe Hearth & Chimney, Inc.BartOgden265-9828
Honey Do Homes, LLCWillEngel312-8657
Interior Trends, Inc.RodneyHoleman941-4122
Interior Trends, Inc.VernKlassen941-4122
Jabara`s Carpet OutletBradBrittian267-2512
Jabara`s Carpet OutletJasonJabara267-2585
Janie Chisholm DesignsJanieChisholm686-8417
Jordan Companies, Inc.StephenJordan943-6222
Kansas Basement and FoundationDavidTinsman1-651-0055
Kitchen Concepts, Inc.ChrisVolkman744-1555
Klein Const., Inc.ArnoldKlein262-3313
Kropf Lumber, Inc.BillHaynes620-327-4951
Lifestyles By Lane, Inc.ClaytonGossett773-9407
Lowe`s Home ImprovementSarahSuter206-0028
Lustercraft, LLCBlakeVeazey942-8451
McKenna & Company, LLCMarkMcKenna620-221-7909
Metro Appliances & MoreJonAnderson941-4040
Metro Appliances & MoreJaredBlasi941-4040
Mid America Exteriors, Inc.DavidBecker265-5444
Midland ExteriorsJasonStuever295-4441
Mill Creek Flooring CenterPaulMolina719-2950
Mill Creek LumberJackEck260-9375
Myers Exterior Products, Inc.DougMyers944-1024
Netco RemodelingMarkMurphy942-0446
New Image RoofingTylerJackson201-1180
New Image RoofingAlexLent201-1180
NorthStar Comfort Services, Inc.RichardGenter685-2368
O`Connor Co., Inc.LindonMcCall263-3187
Overhead Door Co. of WichitaJoeNorton944-3667
Paint MastersBradRandall683-5203
Pella Windows of KansasBradleyElliott686-6900
Persona Kitchen & Bath SolutionsMarkAnderson, C.A.P.S943-5551
Phoenix Supply, Inc.EricaBarner262-7241
ProSource Wholesale Floor CoveringsBobFranssen942-8282
ProSource Wholesale Floor CoveringsDorothyRockett866-2118
Quality Granite & Marble, Inc.JeffChapman946-0530
Robl Construction, Inc.DavidArnold942-7625
Servpro of NW WichitaRobDaniel722-1187
Shigley Construction Co., Inc.TimShigley, CGR, CAPS, GMR733-0221
Southwestern Remodeling Contr.ArtBryan263-1239
Star LumberJessBrearton942-2221
Star LumberKeithJansen640-8596
Star LumberChrisO`Shea213-3561
Star Lumber - Remodelers ResourceJimFisher640-7853
Stovall Construction, LLCRandyStovall744-6411
Strong FinishBobCunningham990-6409
Sunscope Tubular Skylights - Hydroflow Limescale EliminatorGilbertWenz785-252-3445
The Best Home GuysPhilipDavis, CAPS681-2639
The Decor Center, Inc.JamesWeakley264-7500
The Sherwin Williams CompanyCharlesBrunecz687-2412
Top Master, Inc.GaryBond265-8791
USI Midwest InsuranceDebbieHudson640-1073
Waste Connections, Inc.CoryJohnson838-4920
Wichita Wood Floor SpecialistsRachelSample747-4066
Zimbelman Construction, LLCTonyZimbelman721-8989
Search Wichita Parade of Homes